State Playoff Crews

2016 5A State Championship Crew

R-Larry Staab, U-Jim Markham, H-Mike Slagle, L-Jim Kniffin, B-Jerry Borsberry;  Alternates-David Dredge, Peter Martin

2015 1A State Championship Crew

R-John Schultz, U-Richard Dredge, H-Jason Roebke, L-Derik Scroggin, B-T.J. Crockett & Alternate-Joe Gray

2014 6A State Championship Crew

R-Mike Patton, U-Steve Westerberg, H-Nick David, L-Ken Ross & B-Greg Noble, Alternates-David Dredge & Ray Cannon

2013 3A State Championship Crew

R-Jerry Robinson, U-Gerry Rasch, H-Aaron Carroll, L-Nick David & B-Jerry Munson, Alternate-John Schultz

2011 5A State Championship Crew

R-Steve Torok, U-Lee Anaya, H-Gene Bloom, L-Ron Pahle & B-Mike Patton, Alternates-Neal Reinen & Greg Noble

2010 4A State Championship Crew

R-Randall Goree, U-Bill Riffle, H-Jim Agee, L-Dennis Jarvis & B-Gerry Rasch, Alternates-Jerry Robinson & Lee Anaya

2009 2A State Championship Crew

R-Roger Lowe, U-George Grabenhorst, H-Kevin Roebke, L-Rick Roebke & B-Ron Jordan

2008 2A State Championship Crew

R-Boyd Blanchard, U-Larry Bowders, H-Dave Dyer, L-Jerry Munson & B-Jerry Borsberry, Alternate-Richard Dredge

2006 6A State Championship Crew

R-Larry Staab, U-Mark Plaza, H-Ron Pahle, L-John Reider & B-Jerry Borsberry

2004 3A State Championship Crew

R-Frank Richey, U-Terry Fischer, H-Jim Vanderfeen, L-Larry Staab, B-Jerry Borsberry & Alternate-George Grabenhorst

2000 4A State Championship Crew

R-Ken Woods, U-Dick Sjolin, H-Bill Bright, L-Frank Richey & B-Steve Torok & Alternate-Roy Palmer

1997 3A State Championship Crew

R-Ken Woods, U-Steve Torok, H-Bill Bright, L-Larry Staab & B-Frank Richey

1992 4A State Championship Crew

R-Roger Judd, U-Mike Batlan, H-Bob Flood & L-Charlie Mitchell, Alternate-Jim Vanderfeen

1989 2A State Championship Crew

R-Roger Judd, U-Mike Batlan, H-Alex Burgin & L-Charlie Mitchell, Alternate-Roger O'Harra

Bob Flood's Last Game (11/1/07)

R-Bob Flood, U-Ken Woods, H-Frank Richey, L-Mike Batlan & B-Charlie Mitchell

Ken Wood's Last Playoff Game (12/3/04)

R-Ken Woods, U-Mark Plaza, H-Rob Bell, L-Jerry Munson & B-Randall Goree

Larry Stabb – Referee 6A Semi-Final Game

Tigard versus Clackamas – Hillsboro Stadium – November 22, 2017

Year End Banquet / Other Photos

SFOA Hall of Fame Coin

2015 Hall of Fame Inductee Ken Woods 

With Larry Staab & Frank Richey

2013 Hall of Fame Inductees

Michael Batlan, John Dalke & Bob Stewart

Former Commissioner Bob Flamme

With Hall of Fame Inductees Roger Judd & Bob Flood.

Mr. Bob Flood

2011 SFOA Hall of Fame Inductee

Mr. Roger Judd

2011 SFOA Hall of Fame Inductee

SFOA Hall of Fame Coin

Bitnami